Teaching and Non-teaching staff

Sl. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Mrs. Bijoya Deb Principal i/c 9435207123
2 Sri Gopendra Singh Choudhury, ST Subject Teacher 9707636504
3 Sri Subrata Chakraborty, ST Subject Teacher 9435371016
4 Mrs Kabita Sen Gupta, ST Subject Teacher 9435176422
5 Mrs. Sujata Nath, ST Subject Teacher 9435712125
6 Mrs. Deepa Das, ST Subject Teacher 9435503653
7 Mrs Kalpana Paul, ST Subject Teacher 9435712365
8 Mrs Mitra Bhattacharjee, AT Asstt. Teacher 9435523012
9 Mrs Sutapa Deb, AT Asstt. Teacher 9864907590
10 Mrs Shila Bhattacharjee, AT Asstt. Teacher 9435172957
11 Mrs Debojani Bhattacharjee, AT Asstt. Teacher 03842-220799
12 Mrs Manasi Biswas, AT Asstt. Teacher 9954768012
13 Mrs Supriya Das, AT Asstt. Teacher 03842-220552
14 Mrs Manjusree Chakraborty, AT Asstt. Teacher 9706476845
15 Mrs Purabi Mazumdar, HT Asstt. Teacher 9864371609
16 Sri Biswajit Ghosh, AT Asstt. Teacher 9854700602
17 Sri Prasenjit Bhattacharjee, AT Asstt. Teacher 9435371751
18 Sri Jantu Paul, AT Asstt. Teacher 9864370293
19 Sri Shyam Narayan Acharjee, AT Asstt. Teacher 9706169205
20 Mrs. Archana Bala Nath, CT Asstt. Teacher 9435925785
21 Sri Shantanu Das, AT Asstt. Teacher 9864270172
22 Sri Gokul Ch. Dutta, ALT Asstt. Teacher 9435523388
23 Mrs Debarati Kar, AT Asstt. Teacher 9435371755
24 Mrs Soma Chakraborty, AT Asstt. Teacher 9435172704
25 Miss Dipali Roy, HT Asstt. Teacher  
26 Mrs. Sony Shome, At Contractual Teacher 9435173119
27 Mrs Kamalika Chakraborty, AT Contractual Teacher 8876620752
28 Miss Manisha Das, AT Contractual Teacher 9401412767
29 Paramita Chakraborty Computer Faculty 9435170013
30 Sri Paritosh Roy, UDA Office Staff 9954827605
31 Mrs Sujata Biswas, OA Office Staff 9954706916
32 Sri Mohil Ch. Nath, OA Office Staff 9957055029
33 Sri Rathindra Kr. Deb, Gr-IV Office Staff 9435372431
34 Mrs Dipan Shil, Gr-IV Office Staff 9954084585
35 Sri Manna Deb, Gr-IV Office Staff 9435372431

S.M.D.C. Member

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 CA Swapan Paul President
2 Joy Shankar Roy Vice-President
3 Mrs. Bijoya Deb Member Secretary
4 Sri Biswajit Ghosh Member
5 Sri Subrata Chakraborty Member
6 Bhagya Rani Paul Member
7 Sikha Acharjee Member(Parent Member)
8 Usha Debnath Parent Member
9 Ratna Talukdar Parent Member
10 Amar Roy Parent Member
11 Anjana Paul Parent Member
12 Smti Paramita Chakraborty Member